Internships
Shawn Jacob (UR15ME151) Internship at Rajamangala University of Technology, Thailand
Nihal Kumar (UL15ME013) Internship at METALEX GROUP, Ghana from June 2018 to September 2018.
International Internships
S.no | Reg.No | Name of the Student | Name of the Company |
---|---|---|---|
1 | URK19ME1068 | ALFERED PHILIP | College of Aviation Technology/National University Bangladesh |
S.no | Reg.No | Name of the Student | Name of the Company |
---|---|---|---|
1 | URK18ME131 | NIVEDHAN U C | Automasol Engenharia Ltda Engineering, Brazil |
2 | URK19ME1053 | JOSHUA KACHHAP | Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia |
3 | URK19ME1085 | TEJA MOHAN KONDAMUDI | Road, Housing & Urban Development Research Center, Tehran |
S.no | Reg.No | Name of the Student | Name of the Company |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UR16ME169 | P SAM NINAD VARDHAN | Mostar University |
2 | UR16ME030 | KONDURU SRINIVASA CHAKRAVARTHY | Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Fffurun, Delta State, Nigeria |
3 | UR16ME118 | SAMUEL BENJAMIN NEWTON | AGH University of Science and Technology |
4 | UR16ME136 | VISHNU HARIDAS | Ruhr-Universitat Bochum |
5 | UR15ME244 | MRUNAL SWAROOP PERAVALI | Imperial College London |
6 | UR15ME264 | PALIKILA PRAVEEN KUMAR | GHI hornos Industirales S.L, Spain |
7 | UR16ME027 | JINU GEORGE M | Federal university of Petroleum Resources, Effurun |
8 | UR16ME041 | JULIUS BENEDICT PRAKASH D | Volvo Car Corporation |
9 | UR16ME074 | MELWYN A S | Volvo Car Corporation |
10 | UR16ME180 | SRIRAMACHANDRA SANDEEP SINGH | Al-Baath University |
11 | UR16ME228 | SEETHALA SANTHOSHI K K | Asaad Saeed Construction Company, Riyad |
S.no | Reg.No | Name of the Student | Name of the Company |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PRK17ME5006 | AUGASTIN IRUDAYARA | Tajikistan |
2 | UL15ME013 | NIHAL KUMAR | Ghana |
3 | UR15ME079 | ROHIT ALEXANDER | Oman |
4 | UR15ME151 | SHAWN MATHEW CHACKO | Thailand |
5 | UR15ME244 | MRUNAL SWAROOP PERAVALI | Germany |
6 | UR15ME262 | SIBISHA SIMRAJ | Germany |
7 | UR16ME169 | P SAM NINAD VARDHAN | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
8 | UR16ME030 | KONDURU SRINIVASA CHAKRAVARTHY | Nigeria |
9 | UR16ME118 | SAMUEL BENJAMIN NEWTON | Poland |
10 | UR16ME136 | VISHNU HARIDAS | Germany |
S.no | Reg.No | Name of the Student | Name of the Company |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UR14ME021 | EZEKIEL SAMUEL WALTER | Germany |
2 | UR14ME081 | SUBIN C SHAJOO | Germany |
3 | UR14ME118 | ARNOLD S MATHEW | Colombia |
4 | UR14ME125 | PHILLIP WINSTON J | Sweden |
5 | UR14ME126 | JERIN V JOHN | Germany |
6 | UR14ME153 | KOLAKALURI SHARON KUMAR | China |
7 | UR14ME084 | JERISH JOLLY VARGHESE | Turkey |
8 | UR15ME001 | ZUBIN B PAUL | Lebanon |
S.no | Reg.No | Name of the Student | Name of the Company |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UR12ME119 | LIJO KOSHY | UK |
2 | UR12ME104 | JOSES JENISH SMART | Poland |
3 | UR13ME014 | ANDREA IRIS | Crech Republic |
4 | UR13ME019 | APURV PAUL | Colombia |
5 | UR13ME038 | CYRIL EMMANUEL | Poland |
6 | UR13ME040 | DANIEL RAJ J | Brazil |
7 | UR13ME151 | SAM JACOB | Bangaladesh |
S.no | Reg.No | Name of the Student | Name of the Company |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UL10ME002 | JOEL THOMAS | Lebanon |
2 | PR13ME1008 | Jerin Jose | Germany |
3 | UR12ME167 | SAM GEORGE PHILIP | UAE |
4 | UR12ME021 | ALVEENA ABRAHAM | U.K - Scotland |
5 | UR12ME110 | DEVARAPALLI KENNY | Thailand |
6 | UR12ME169 | SAM WILLIAMS T | Thailand |
National Internships
S.no | Reg.No | Name of the Student | Name of the Company |
---|---|---|---|
1 | URK18ME024 | AUSTIN CHRIS V | Anuswaryaa Enterprises Private Limited |
2 | URK18ME054 | JOSHUA SAMUEL J | Anuswaryaa Enterprises Private Limited |
3 | URK18ME056 | MARK VIVIN .J | Anuswaryaa Enterprises Private Limited |
4 | URK18ME109 | EDWIN PAUL JACOB I | Anuswaryaa Enterprises Private Limited |
S.no | Reg.No | Name of the Student | Name of the Company |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UR16ME229 | MARK NITHISH MELWIN A | Vishal Precision Products Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore |
2 | URK17ME016 | DOKUBURRA YASHWANTH | Smartknower |
3 | URK17ME024 | ARPAN ENOCH SINHA | Tata Motor, Jamshedpur |
4 | URK17ME070 | ROHIT GIFTSON DANIEL S | Project SPOT |
5 | URK17ME081 | ABEL MATHEW GEORGE | DASOFF Petroleum Services LLC, Abu Dhabi |
6 | URK17ME087 | REMO DIXON W | DASOFF Petroleum Services LLC, Abu Dhabi |
7 | URK17ME144 | AMAN THOMAS | CHILDLINE India Foundation, New Delhi |
8 | URK17ME150 | TELVIN JACOB | Galexon Engineering Industries |
9 | URK17ME150 | TELVIN JACOB | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
10 | URK17ME212 | NISHANTHAN | Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. |
11 | URK17ME230 | ANIL PAUL GUNTI | Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. |
12 | URK17ME285 | Sherin Sharwin Bhalla | GAIL India Limited, Bengaluru |
13 | URK17ME297 | Kshitij Lal | GAIL India Limited, Bengaluru |
14 | ULK18ME007 | ADITHYA PRASAD VALLATHOL | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Kozhikode |
15 | URK18ME004 | S.GOVIND | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Kozhikode |
16 | URK18ME011 | THOGATA RAKESH | Verzes |
17 | URK18ME011 | THOGATA RAKESH | Rain Cements Limited, Kurnool, A.P |
18 | URK18ME016 | DENIL DAVIS | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Kozhikode |
19 | URK18ME017 | SAI DEEPAK M | Rain Cements Limited, Kurnool, A.P |
20 | URK18ME020 | MEBIN BABY JACOB | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Aluva |
21 | URK18ME025 | MOHAMMED SAJJADH.U | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Kozhikode |
22 | URK18ME032 | ALEN ROY MATHEW | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Aluva |
23 | URK18ME036 | RON THOMAS | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Kozhikode |
24 | URK18ME040 | SANJU SIBY | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Kozhikode |
25 | URK18ME045 | ALDIN B KUNDUKULAM | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Kozhikode |
26 | URK18ME046 | LOVICHERIAN L | NLC India Limited, Neyveli |
27 | URK18ME047 | ANIRUDH R | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Aluva |
28 | URK18ME051 | KURIAN SHAJI | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Kozhikode |
29 | URK18ME053 | JEBIN JOSHUA S | NLC India Limited, Neyveli |
30 | URK18ME056 | MARK VIVIN .J | Selvam Industries, Coimbatore |
31 | URK18ME059 | HARIRAM R | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Aluva |
32 | URK18ME070 | JEEV JOHN VILSON | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Kozhikode |
33 | URK18ME071 | BASIL M JOSE | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Aluva |
34 | URK18ME080 | ABILASH DAVIES VADAKETHALA | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Aluva |
35 | URK18ME086 | ALBY VARGHESE | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Kozhikode |
36 | URK18ME090 | ANAND PRANAV PRABHA PANANCHERY | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Aluva |
37 | URK18ME092 | EDWARD JOHNSON EDAKULATHURE | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Aluva |
38 | URK18ME095 | MATHEW JOSEPH | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Aluva |
39 | URK18ME098 | ABISHEIK V | Asir Automobiles Pvt. Ltd., Madurai |
40 | URK18ME099 | ADARSH K | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Kozhikode |
41 | URK18ME100 | ARUL SELVAM S | B.C. Engineering, Banglore |
42 | URK18ME101 | ERIC DAIZEL | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Aluva |
43 | URK18ME104 | ALLEN ANTONEY | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Aluva |
44 | URK18ME110 | REETHEESH K | Asir Automobiles Pvt. Ltd., Madurai |
45 | URK18ME118 | SENTHILNATHAN K | NLC India Limited, Neyveli |
46 | URK18ME126 | NEVIN P NELSON | Kerala State Road Transport Corporation, Aluva |
47 | URK18ME129 | J.R.KEVIN | NLC India Limited, Neyveli |
48 | URK18ME132 | P ROSHAN DAVID SOUNDERARAJ | Asir Automobiles Pvt. Ltd., Madurai |
49 | URK19ME1007 | FEBIN CHERIAN JOHN | CADD CENTRE, Coimbatore |
50 | URK19ME1007 | FEBIN CHERIAN JOHN | Skyy Rider Institutions Pvt. Ltd. |
51 | URK19ME1056 | ASHIN JOHN JOSEPH | EVM Motors & Vehicles India Pvt. Ltd., Kottayam |
52 | URK19ME1059 | JOEL TT | CADD CENTRE, Coimbatore |
53 | URK20ME1007 | DAVID RAJ J | Skill Safari |
54 | URK20ME1010 | ASTIL JOSE | Skill Safari |
S.no | Reg.No | Name of the Student | Name of the Company |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UL16ME001 | NIPUN MOHAN | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
2 | UL16ME015 | DHAMOTHARA PRAKASH S | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
3 | UL16ME016 | D. ABISHEK SAMUEL | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
4 | UR16ME003 | GOKUL R | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
5 | UR16ME011 | TOM V PATTARA | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
6 | UR16ME014 | DON KUNDUKULAM | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
7 | UR16ME018 | LEVIN THOMAS | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
8 | UR16ME023 | KARTHIK S | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
9 | UR16ME034 | SHANTHOS KUMAR S | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
10 | UR16ME047 | MONISH KUMAR R | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
11 | UR16ME051 | ASHWIN CHERIAN MATHEW | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
12 | UR16ME072 | ASHWIN MUTHIAH M | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
13 | UR16ME073 | KUMAR C | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
14 | UR16ME075 | ASHISH JOEL R | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
15 | UR16ME076 | GLADWIN JES V | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
16 | UR16ME080 | GENEVIO R | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
17 | UR16ME086 | ABINESH U S | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
18 | UR16ME090 | ADINATH R | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
19 | UR16ME098 | RUFUS STANLEY W | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
20 | UR16ME100 | JOEL K JOHN | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
21 | UR16ME104 | AGOESH J C | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
22 | UR16ME105 | DALWIN DHAS G S | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
23 | UR16ME107 | Christo Philip | Indo-MIM, Hyderabad |
24 | UR16ME112 | PREM R | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
25 | UR16ME113 | GODSON M | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
26 | UR16ME115 | MICAH M MATHEW | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
27 | UR16ME126 | J PRADEEP | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
28 | UR16ME139 | JOEL W | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
29 | UR16ME146 | DHANUSH U | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
30 | UR16ME151 | KENAS GITTY | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
31 | UR16ME174 | AMAL SONU S S | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
32 | UR16ME183 | NIGISH N | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
33 | UR16ME187 | MUKKA BHANUPRAKASH | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
34 | UR16ME188 | JACOB ANDREWS J | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
35 | UR16ME190 | EDDWIN OSCAR A | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
36 | UR16ME193 | KAUSIKARAJ N K | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
37 | UR16ME194 | SIBY MATHEW | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
38 | UR16ME196 | VITTANALA SOLOMAN RAJU | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
39 | UR16ME202 | AJAY SHANKAR | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
40 | UR16ME204 | JEYASUDHAN R | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
41 | UR16ME208 | KOMMA REDDY ROHIT REDDY | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
42 | UR16ME212 | KASU VINEETH REDDY | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
43 | UR16ME220 | MITTAKOLA NISHANTH | Indian Railways, Secunderabad |
44 | UR16ME226 | AFRID SYED | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
45 | UR16ME239 | AKHIL REDDY PATIL | Indian Railways, Hyderabad |
46 | UR16ME240 | MARRY PRASHANTH | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
47 | UR16ME269 | BASANI SAGAR SANJEEV | Worksbot Applications Pvt. Ltd., Chennai |
48 | ULK17ME007 | SHIVA SUNDAR .P | Rishidev Motors, Madurai |
49 | URK17ME060 | PREM LIJO | DigiTek Corporation, USA |
50 | URK17ME086 | ADHISH SAJEEVAN | BEML Limited, Palakkad |
51 | URK17ME087 | REMO DIXON W | DASOFF Petroleum Services LLC, Abu Dhabi |
52 | URK17ME130 | JOSHUA PONSAMUEL J | Indo-MIM, Hyderabad |
53 | URK17ME167 | ASWATH MARTINE.S | KaaShiv InfoTech, Chennai |
54 | URK17ME171 | MANO SEVAKAN M | Indo-MIM, Hyderabad |
55 | URK17ME208 | SNEHA MARIYA SONNY | Smt. kashibai Navale College of Engineering, Pune |
56 | URK17ME210 | SAMSON.C | TVS Training and Service Ltd, Chennai |
57 | URK17ME213 | Jack Tony Nash | Indo-MIM, Hyderabad |
58 | URK17ME214 | Rajorshi Ray | Indo-MIM, Hyderabad |
59 | URK17ME217 | BOMMIDI SRI DATHA | Fortune Malayalam Cars LLP, Kochi |
60 | URK17ME221 | UDAYAGIRI SAI VENKATESWAR REDDY | Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering, Pune |
61 | URK17ME230 | ANIL PAUL GUNTI | Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering, Pune |
62 | URK17ME232 | GUMMADI KIRAN | Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering, Pune |
63 | URK17ME234 | K.SUMANTH RATNA | Fortune Malayalam Cars LLP, Kochi |
64 | URK17ME253 | DOMNIC KEVIN A | TVS Training and Service Ltd, Chennai |
65 | URK17ME255 | ROKKALA YUVARAJ | Fortune Malayalam Cars LLP, Kochi |
66 | URK17ME294 | ABHISHEK NANNURI | Fortune Malayalam Cars LLP, Kochi |
67 | URK18ME018 | BENIL A | DRDO, Bangalore |
68 | URK18ME031 | ASKIN. D | DRDO, Bangalore |
69 | URK18ME057 | JOSHUA A | DRDO, Bangalore |
70 | URK18ME061 | VASANTH P | DRDO, Bangalore |
71 | URK19ME1069 | CRIXNA MANJUNATH | BEML Limited, Mysuru |
S.no | Reg.No | Name of the Student | Name of the Company |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UR15ME065 | KIBSON PRINCE P | Swifterz Creative Service (LLP), Coimbatore |
2 | UR15ME066 | JOEL MATHEW THOMAS | Swifterz Creative Service (LLP), Coimbatore |
3 | UR15ME104 | JOSHUA PRINCE | NTPC Limited, Alappuzha |
4 | UR15ME111 | NIRMAL SWITHIN R | TSS |
5 | UR15ME141 | SAM JEYARAJ V | Swifterz Creative Service (LLP), Coimbatore |
6 | UR15ME153 | KEN DAVID EMMANUEL | Swifterz Creative Service (LLP), Coimbatore |
7 | UR15ME156 | VICTOR N | Swifterz Creative Service (LLP), Coimbatore |
8 | UR15ME220 | SUBIN VARGHESE | Swifterz Creative Service (LLP), Coimbatore |
9 | UR15ME256 | SRIKANTH Y | Swifterz Creative Service (LLP), Coimbatore |
10 | UR15ME258 | STEPHEN DONALD A | Swifterz Creative Service (LLP), Coimbatore |
11 | UR16ME008 | NELSON Y I | Indo-MIM Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore |
12 | UR16ME035 | CAROLIN TIRSHATHA V | Indo-MIM Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore |
13 | URK17ME002 | ROSHAN LIMBU | NHPC Limited, West Bengal |
14 | URK17ME067 | AALAN NATARAJAN | Automation & Control Systems, Pune |
15 | URK17ME150 | TELVIN JACOB | FACT Ltd., Udyogamandal |
S.no | Reg.No | Name of the Student | Name of the Company |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UR13ME008 | ALAN JOSEPH MENDONCA | Mandovi Motors Private Limited, Mangalore |
2 | UR14ME153 | KOLAKALURI SHARON KUMAR | Ezenith Education Ltd. |
3 | UR14ME188 | SIDDELA PRAHARSHA PRASAD RAO | Lokmanya Tilak College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai |
4 | UR14ME214 | ALBEE P JOHNSON | Ashok Leyland Limited, Hosur |